SEEDS logo Greenschool header graphic
HOT News graphic
Congratulations to our Ontario schools who have achieved Green School status or higher!

School listings as of April 21, 2008
Earth II Award Schools
2,000 environmental projects
completed

Alma Public School, Alma
St. Francis School, Windsor
St. Mark School, Stouffville

Green II Award Schools
1,100 environmental projects
completed

G
rapeview Public School, St. Catharines


Earth Award Schools
1,000 environmental projects
completed

A.K. Wigg Public School, Fonthill

A. M. Cunningham School, Hamilton
Arthur Public School, Arthur

Baden Public School, Baden
Blessed Edith Stein School, Mississauga
Breslau Public School, Breslau
Brick Street Public School, London
Cameron Street School, Collingwood
Canadian Martyrs School, St. Catharines
Cardinal Newman School, Brampton
Chatham Christian School, Chatham
Chesterville Public School, Chesterville
Christ the King School, Windsor
Concord Public School, Windsor
Crystal Beach P. S., Crystal Beach
Dawnview Public School, Hanover
Devins Drive Public School, Aurora
École Notre-Dame, Cornwall
Ekcoe Central School, Glencoe
Elma Elementary School, Chesterville
Enniskillen Public School, Enniskillen
Fessenden Public School, Ancaster
General Brock P. S., Scarborough
Gordon Price School, Hamilton
Grange Elementary School, Ancaster
Hamlet Public School, Stratford
Harwich Raleigh P. S., Blenheim
Holy Name School, Essex
Immaculate Conception, Windsor
John Black Public School, Fergus
John Campbell School, Windsor
King George VI P. S., Sarnia
Lakeside Public School, Ajax
Lisgar Public School, Hamilton
Lord Nelson Public School, London
Mary Johnston P. S., Waterloo
Millgrove Public School, Millgrove
Mitchell Public School, Mitchell
Mother Teresa School, Walkerton
Notre Dame School, London
Our Lady of Fatima School, Chatham
Our Lady of Lourdes, Windsor
Parkview Public School, Hagersville
Ponsonby Public School, Guelph
Queen Elizabeth P. S., Renfrew
Ridgeway Public School, Ridgeway

Ripley-Huron School, Ripley
Roland Michener P. S., Ajax
Rosedale School, Sarnia
Sacred Heart School, Kirkland Lake
Seneca Central P. S., York
Shaughnessy Public School, Toronto
Sir Wilfrid Laurier School, Hamilton
St. Angela Elementary, Windsor
St. Bernard Catholic School, Gloucester
St. Jean de Brebeuf, Bradford
St. Jerome School, Kirkland Lake
St. John School, London
St. John School, Windsor
St. Joseph School, Fergus
St. Joseph's Elementary, Acton
St. Marguerite d'Youville, Whitby
St. Marguerite d'Youville, London
St. Maria Goretti School, Windsor
St. Mary's School, Maidstone
St. Nicholas School, Barrie
St. Paul School, London
St. Peter Canisius School, Watford
St. Peter's School, Milton
St. Thomas More School, London
Stevensville Elementary, Stevensville
Sun Parlor Junior School, Essex
Victoria Harbour Elementary, Victoria Harbour
Victoria Public School, Windsor
Victoria Terrace School, Fergus
Walpole North Elementary, Hagersville
Westvale School, Waterloo


Emerald Award Schools
500 environmental projects
completed

Anne Fitzgerald School, Edmonton
Arran-Tara Elementary, Tara
Brighton Public School, Brighton
Burkevale School, Penetanguishene
Byron Northview P. S., London
Central Perth Elementary, Sebringville
Central Public School, Windsor
Connaught Public School, St. Catharines
Eamer's Corners P. S., Cornwall
École Jeanne Sauvé, London
École Sainte Marie, Chatham
École St. Michel, New Liskeard
École St-Edmond, Windsor
Elgin Market Public Schoo, Kincardine
Eramosa Public School, Rockwood
Exeter Public School, Exeter
Fairview Public School, Dunnville
Glenburnie Public School, Glenburnie
Glen Echo Public School, Hamilton
Glen Ogilvie Public School, Gloucester
Grand View Public School, Cambridge
Haileybury Public School, Haileybury
Harrow Junior P. S., Harrow
Havenwood Public School, Mississauga
Hess Street School, Hamilton
Highgate Public School, Markham
Highland Public School, Cambridge
Holy Cross School, Thunder Bay
Iroquois Junior P. S., Scarborough
Jack Callaghan P. S., Lindsay
John N. Given P. S., Chatham
King City Secondary, King City
Kingswood Drive P. S., Brampton
M. S. Hetherington School, Windsor
Margaret D. Bennie School, Leamington
Maryvale Agency School, Windsor
Matthews Hall, London
Meadowbrook P. S., Newmarket
Mill Valley Junior School, Etobicoke
Mother Teresa School, Bradford
Nelles School, Grimsby
North Trenton P. S., Trenton
Northlake Woods P. S., Waterloo
Notre Dame School, Windsor
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Windsor
Pakenham Public School, Pakenham
Park Dale Public School, Belleville
Port Dover Public School, Port Dover
Prince Andrew P. S., LaSalle
Prince Charles P. S., London
Rideau Heights P. S., Kingston
Riverview Alternative School, Ottawa
Russell Public School, Russell
Sir Mackenzie Bowell School, Belleville
South Cramahe P. S., Colborne
Southwold Elementary, St. Thomas
St. Catherine of Siena, Barrie
St. Christopher School, Mississauga
St. Helen's School, Sarnia
St. Jean Brebeuf School, Brampton
St. John the Evangelist, Whitby
St. John Vianney School, Windsor
St. John's Separate School, Kirkfield
St. Joseph Catholic School, Oshawa
St. Joseph Island Central, Richards Landing
St. Joseph's School, Oakville
St. Leonard School, Manotick
St. Luke Elementary, Oakville
St. Luke the Evangelist Catholic School, Whitby

St. Margaret's School, Sarnia
St. Martin School, Terrace Bay
St. Mary's School, Lindsay
St. Monica's School, Barrie
St. Patrick School, Cobalt
St. Patrick Catholic School, Rockland
St. Peter School, Guelph
Storrington Public School, Battersea
Tyendinaga School, Shannonville
Victoria Public School, London
W. J. Langlois School, Windsor
Winchester Public School, Winchester

Jade Award Schools
250 environmental projects
completed

Adjala Central P. S., Loretto
Anderdon Public School, Amherstburg
Andrew Hunter Elementary School, Barrie

Avon Public School, Stratford
B. A. Parker Public School, Geraldton
Baltimore Public School, Baltimore
Baxter Central Public School, Egbert

Bobcaygeon Public School, Bobcaygeon
Brant Township Central, Walkerton
C. G. DeSantis School, Windsor
C. H. Norton Public School, Burlington
Caradoc South School, Melbourne
Centennial Public School, Hamilton
Centre Peel Public School, Drayton
Century Secondary School, Windsor
Collegiate Avenue School, Stoney Creek
Coronation Public School, Oshawa
Crestview Public School, Murillo

DeWitt Carter School, Port Colborne
Dr C.F. Cannon P. S., Oshawa
Dr. H. D. Taylor School, Windsor
Dunwich-Dutton P. S., Dutton
Eastview Public School, Oakville

École Ange-Gabriel, Brockville
École du Parc Niagara, Kingston
École St. Thérèse, Windsor
Evergreen Heights Ed. Centre, Emsdale
F. A. Hamilton School, Guelph
F. H. Miller School, Toronto
Fairfield School, Hamilton
Falgarwood Public School, Oakville
Forest Glade School, Windsor
Garrison Road School, Fort Erie
George Hamilton P. S., Port Hope
Georges Vanier School, Kanata
Hanover Public School, Brampton
Holy Rosary School, London
Holy Spirit School, Aurora
James MacDonald School, Hamilton

J. F. Carmichael School, Kitchener
J. L. Mitchener P. S., Cayuga
Jean Vanier School, London
Keatsway Public School, Waterloo
King George Community, Toronto
Lloyd George School, Hamilton
Macaulay Public School, Bracebridge
Maitland Public School, Maitland
Maple Grove Public School, Beamsville

Marie of the Incarnation, Bradford
Mariposa School, Oakwood
McHugh Public School, Brampton
McKay Public School, Port Colborne
McNab Public School, Arnprior
Nationview Public School, South Mountain
New Aberdeen P. S., Smiths Falls
Normanby Community, Ayton
North Ward School, Paris
Northwood Public School, Windsor
Northview Public School, Hagersville
Orchard Park School, Niagara Falls
Ottawa Crescent School, Guelph
Our Lady of Fatima School, Ottawa
Our Lady of Victory School, Milton
Parkview Public School, Windsor
Pavillon des Jeunes, Belle River
Perth Road Public School, Perth Road
Plattsville Christian School, Plattsville
Pleasant Corners P. S., Vankleek Hill
Powassan Junior P. S., Powassan
Princess Elizabeth School, Welland
Prueter Public School, Kitchener
Queen Elizabeth P. S., Belleville
Queen Mary School, St. Catharines
Rockland Public School, Rockland
Rolling Meadows P. S., Burlington
Sacred Heart School, Wolfe Island
Salem Public School, Elora
Sherwood Heights School, Hamilton
Sir John A. Macdonald School, Thunder Bay
Sir William Osler P. S., Bradford
Smithfield Public School, Brighton
St. Agnes School, Chatham
St. Ann's School, Penetanguishene
St. Antoine Daniel School, Victoria Harbour
St. Catherine of Siena School, Ajax
St. Clare Catholic School, Orleans
St. Edward School, Nipigon
St. Francis of Assisi School, Orleans
St. John Bosco School, Barry's Bay
St. John Vianney School, Barrie
St. Joseph Catholic School, Uxbridge
St. Joseph's School, Prescott
St. Luke's School, Lindsay
St. Marys Central School, St. Marys
St. Michael's School, Bright's Grove
St. Patrick School, Kingston
St. Paul School, Guelph
St. Peter School, Tecumseh
St. Theresa School, Harrow
St. Vincent de Paul School, Strathroy
Tarentorus Public School, Sault Ste. Marie
Thompson Creek Elementary, Dunnville
Thornbrae Public School, Hamilton
Trillium Elementary School, Orleans
Truedell Public School, Kingston
Upper Thames School, Mitchell
Valley View Public School, Greenwood
Viscount Alexander School, Cornwall
Wilclay Public School, Markham

Wilson Avenue School, Kitchener
Winterbourne P. S., West Montrose
Woodland Public School, Thornhill
Woodward Avenue School, Hamilton
Zurich Public School, Zurich
Green Schools
100 environmental projects
completed

A. Lorne Cassidy School, Stittsville
A. R. Kaufman School, Kitchener
A. V. Graham Public School, Tecumseh
Addison Public School, Addison
Adelaide-W.G. MacDonald, Strathroy
Admiral Collingwood P. S., Collingwood
Alex Muir Public School, Sault Ste Marie
Alexander Graham Bell, Ajax
Alexandra School, St. Catherines
Alliston Union P. S., Alliston
Alloa Public School, Brampton
Alpine Public School, Kitchener
Amherstview Public School, Amherstview
Anna Melick Memorial, Dunnville
Angus Morrison Elementary, Angus

Applewood Acres School, Mississauga
Argyle Public School, Port Loring
Armadale Public School, Markham
Armitage Village P. S., Newmarket
Armstrong Public School, Armstrong
Ashley Oaks Public School, London
Assiginack School, Manitowaning
Bai Bom Beh Anishinabe, Pawitik
Bala Avenue Community, Toronto
Balaclava Elementary, Carlisle
Bancroft Public School, Bancroft
Baxter Central P. S., Egbert
Bayside Secondary School, Belleville
Belle River District H. S., Belle River
Belle River Public School, Belle River
Bellmoore Public School, Binbrook
Bellview School, Brantford
Bellwood Elementary, Whitby
Ben R. McMullen School, Sault Ste Marie

Bertie Elementary School, Ridgeway
Beverley School, Delta
Bird's Creek Public School, Bancroft
Bishop Francis Allen School, Brampton
Black River Public School, Sutton West

Blessed Kateri School, London
Blessed Sacrament School, London
Blossom Park P. S., Gloucester
Bobby Orr Public School, Oshawa

Bonaventure Meadows, London
Bracebridge Public School, Bracebridge
Bradford Public School, Bradford
Brandon Gate P. S., Mississauga
Brant Ave School, Guelph
Briargreen Public School, Nepean
Brigadoon Public School, Kitchener
Broadacres Junior School, Etobicoke
Brookmede Public School, Mississauga
Brookside School, Lucknow
Bruce Township Central, Tiverton
Burleigh Hill Public School, St. Catharines
C. D. Farquharson School, Scarborough
C. H. Bray Public School, Ancaster
C. M. Thompson School, Port Colborne
C.C. McLean Public School, Gore Bay
Caledonia Centennial School, Caledonia
Cambridge Public School, Embrun
Canadian Martyrs School, Kitchener
Canadian Martyrs School, Mississauga
Cardinal Carter Secondary, Leamington
Cardiff Elementary School, Cardiff
Cardinal Léger School, Scarborough
Cartwright Central P. S., Blackstock
Castleton Public School, Castleton
Cathcart Boulevard P. S., Sarnia
Cathedral Catholic School, Pembroke
Cedarbrae Public School, Waterloo
Centennial Central School, Comber
Centennial Public School, Waterloo
Centennial Secondary, Belleville
Central Manitoulin School, Mindemoya
Central Public School, Burlington
Central Public School, Cambridge
Central Public School, Cornwall
Central Public School, Guelph
Central Public School, Port Hope
Centre Jules-Leger, Ottawa
Champlain Trail P. S., Mississauga
Chippewa Public School, London
Chisholm Public School, Oakville
Churchill Elementary, North York
Clara Brenton P. S., London
Clarke High School, Newcastle
Clinton Public School, Clinton
Coe Hill Public School, Coe Hill
Cobden District Public School, Cobden
Colborne Elementary, Colborne
College Street Elementary, Smithville
Connaught Public School, Collingwood
Convent Glen Catholic School Orleans
Corpus Christi School, Ottawa

Crestview Public School, Kitchener

Crossland Public School, Newmarket
Crowland Central P. S., Welland
D. M. Eagle Public School, Windsor
D. M. Sutherland Senior, Woodstock
Daystrom Elementary, North York
Dickson Public School, Cambridge
Doncrest Public School, Richmond Hill
Donwood Park Junior P. S., Scarborough
Dougall Public School, Windsor
Dr. George Hall P. S., Little Britain
Dr. John Seaton P. S., Sheffield
Dr. William Tytler P. S., Guelph
Drayton Junior P. S., Drayton
Drumbo Central School, Drumbo
Dundalk & Proton School, Dundalk
Dundas Central School, Dundas
Duntroon Central School, Duntroon
E. W. Norman P. S., North Bay
Earl Prentice Public Schoo, Mamora
East Front Public School, Cornwall
East Wawanosh P. S., Belgrave
Eastdale School, Woodstock
Eastmount Park School, Hamilton
Eastview Junior P. S., West Hill
École Bellewood, Windsor
École Bishop Cody, Windsor
École Cathedrale School, Kingston
École Cité-Jeunesse, Trenton
École Colonel Forbes Petawawa
École Foyer-Jeunesse, Hanmer
École Georges P. Vanier, Windsor

École LaMarsh, Niagara Falls
École Les Rapides, Sarnia
École Monseigneur Jean Noel, Windsor
École Mgsr. Remi Gaulin, Kingston
École Notre-Dame, Hanmer
École publique Franco-Nord, Azilda
École Saint-Antoine, Tecumseh
École St-Ambroise, St-Joachim
École St-Jean-Baptiste, Pembroke
École St-Michel, Leamington
École St-Paul, Pointe-aux-Roches
École Ste Marg. d'Youville, Verner
École Ste-Catherine, Pain Court
École Ste-Marg. Bourgeoys, Merrickville
Edith Cavell School, St. Catharines
Eenchokay Birchstick School, Pikangikum

Eganville School, Eganville
Elderslie Central School, Chesley
Elginburg & Dis P. S., Elginburg
Ellesmere Statton P. S., Scarborough
Elma Township P. S., Atwood
Elmdale Public School, St. Thomas
Elmwood School, Ottawa
Elora Junior Public School, Elora
Emily C. General Elementary, Ohsweken
Emily Carr Public School, London
English Catholic Central, New Liskeard
Erin Public School, Erin
Errol Public School, Camlachie
Fairglen Junior P. S., Scarborough
Fairview Public School, Mississauga

Fairview School, Brantford
Fallingbrook Public School, Whitby
Father F. X. O'Reilly School, Tottenham
Featherston Drive P. S., Ottawa
Fenelon Township P. S., Cameron
Ferndale Public School, St. Catharines
Forest Glen Public School, Mississauga
Forest Hill Public School, Kitchener
Foxboro Public School, Foxboro
Frank W. Begley School, Windsor
Franklin Public School, Kitchener
G. H. Ferguson P. S., Cochrane
G. L. Roberts Collegiate, Oshawa
Gandatsetiagon School, Pickering
Gateway Public School, Don Mills
General Brock School, Windsor
General Vanier School, Fort Erie
George L. Armstrong School, Hamilton
George Syme Community, Toronto
Gertrude Colpus Public School, Oshawa
Gladstone Public School, Cornwall
Glen Brae Middle School, Hamilton
Glen Dhu Public School, Whitby
Glendale Public School, Brampton
Gordon Public School, Welland
Gorham and Ware School, Thunder Bay
Grandview Central School, Dunnville
Grandview Public School, Bethany
Grant Alternative School, Ottawa
Greensville Public School, Greensville
Gregory A. Hogan School, Sarnia
Grey Highlands Secondary, Flesherton
Guy B. Brown P. S., Waterdown
H. J. Lassaline Elementary, Windsor
H. W. Burgess P. S., Wallaceburg
Harold W. Wagner P. S., Waterloo
Hastings Public School, Hastings
Hermon Public School, Bancroft
Hespeler Public School, Cambridge
Hickory Wood School, Brampton
High Park Public School, Sarnia
Highfield Junior School, Toronto
Holland-Chatsworth Central, Holland Centre
Holy Cross Catholic School, Oshawa
Holy Cross Elementary, LaSalle
Holy Cross School, Kemptville
Holy Cross School, London
Holy Family Elementary, Englehart
Holy Family Elementary, Wallaceburg
Holy Family School, Bolton

Holy Name of Mary School, St. Mary's
Holy Name School, Pembroke
Holy Rosary School, Guelph
Howard Jordan School, Port Hope
Howard Robertson P. S., Kitchener
Howard-Harwich-Moravian, Ridgetown
Hullett Central P. S., Londesborough
Humbercrest Public School, Toronto
Huron Centennial School, Brucefield
Huron Heights P. S., Kincardine
Huttonville Public School, Huttonville
Immaculate Conception School, Port Perry
Inkerman Public School, Inkerman
Innisfil Central P. S., Lefroy
J. Douglas Hogarth School, Fergus
J. E. Benson Public School, Windsor
J. J. O'Neill Catholic School, Napanee
Jack Chambers School, London
Jack Miner Public School, Kingsville
James A. Magee Community, Hanover
James Hillier School, Brantford
James R. Henderson School, Kingston
Janet Lee Public School, Stoney Creek
Jarvis Public School, Jarvis
John A. McWilliam School, Windsor
John XXIII Catholic School, Kingston
John XXIII Elementary, Mississauga

John XXIII School, Unionville
John T. Tuck Public School, Burlington
Johnson Street P. S., Barrie
Johnson-Tarbutt School, Desbarats
Johnsview Village P. S., Thornhill
Jordan Public School, Jordan
June Avenue Public School, Guelph
Katimavik School, Kanata
Kawartha Heights P. S., Peterborough
Kemptville Public School, Kemptville
Kenilworth Public School, Kenilworth
Killaloe Public School, Killaloe
Kincardine Twp Tiverton, Kincardine
Kingsview Village Jr. School, Toronto
Kingsville Public School, Kingsville
Kingsway Park School, Thunder Bay
Kirby Centennial School, Orono
L. A. Desmarais School, Windsor
Lady Eaton Elementary, Omemee
Lady MacKenzie P. S., Kirkfield
Laggan Elementary School, Dalkeith
Lakefield College School, Lakefield
Lakeshore Public School, Burlington
Land O'Lakes Public School, Mountain Grove

Langton Public School, Fenelon Falls
LaSalle Public School, LaSalle

Laurine Avenue P. S., Guelph
Leamington District Secondary, Leamington
Leslie Frost Public School, Lindsay
Lincoln Alexander P. S., Ajax
Listowel District Secondary, Listowel
Listowel Eastdale School, Listowel
Little Current Public School, Little Current
Lord Dorchester Secondary, Dorchester
Lord Elgin School, Bowmanville
Loughborough P. S., Sydenham
Lucknow Central P. S., Lucknow
M.T. Davidson P. S., Callander
Macphail Memorial, Flesherton
MacVille Elementary School, Bolton
Malden Central P. S., Amherstburg
Manchester Public School, Cambridge
Manor & Highland Park PS, London
Maple Grove School, Barrie
Maple Lane Public School, Tillsonburg
Maple Leaf Public School, Newmarket
Marjorie Mills Public School, Long Lac

Marlborough Public School, Windsor
Mary Hopkins School, Waterdown
Masonville Public School, London
McGregor Public School, Aylmer
McGregor Easson School, Ottawa

McMaster Catholic School, Ottawa
McNaughton Avenue P. S., Chatham
Memorial Elementary, St. Catharines
Memorial Park P. S., Cornwall
Merlin Area Public School, Merlin
Merrickville Public School, Merrickville
Merwin Greer Public School, Cobourg
Metcalfe Central School, Strathroy
Mildmay-Carrick P. S., Mildmay
Milverton Public School, Milverton
Monck Public School, Bracebridge
Monsignor Clancy School, Thorold
Monsignor O'Donoghue, Peterborough
Monsignor Philip Coffey, Oshawa
Montague Central School, Smiths Falls
Montcrest School, Toronto
Moonstone Elementary, Moonstone
Mornington Central School, Newton
Morrisburg Public School, Morrisburg
Morton Way Public School, Brampton
Mother St. Bride Elementary, North Bay
Mount Forest P. S., Mount Forest
Mount Hope School Mount Hope
Mount Slaven P. S., Orillia
Murray Centennial School, Trenton
Myrtle Street School, St. Thomas
Naismith Memorial P. S., Almonte
New Liskeard Public School New Liskeard
New Lowell Public School, New Lowell
Newcastle Public School Newcastle
North Hope Central P. S., Campbellcroft
North Stormont P. S., Berwick
Northbrae Public School, London
Northridge Public School, London
Norwell District Secondary, Palmerston
O.M. MacKillop P. S., Richmond Hill
Oakridge Elementary, St. Catharines
Oakwood Public School, Port Colborne

Oakwood Public School, Windsor
Our Lady of Fatima Elementary, Belleville
Our Lady of Fatima School, North Bay
Our Lady of Grace School, Angus
Our Lady of Lourdes, Elmvale
Our Lady of Lourdes School, Waterloo
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Windsor
Our Lady of the Way School, Stratton
Oxford-on-Rideau School, Oxford Mills
Park Manor Senior P. S., Elmira
Parkside School, Toronto
Parkwood School, Hannon
Pauline Johnson P. S., Burlington
Pauline Johnson School, Hamilton
Pauline Vanier Catholic School, Brampton
Pierre Laporte Catholic School, Mississauga
Pinecrest Memorial School, Bloomfield
Pineview Public School, Athens

Pioneer Park Public School, Kitchener
Plantagenet Public School, Plantagenet
Pleasant Valley Elementary, Dundas
Plymouth Elementary, Welland
Portage View Public School, Barrie
Portsmouth Public School, Kingston
Primrose Elementary, Shelburne

Prince Edward P. S., Windsor
Prince of Wales P. S.,Brockville
Prince of Wales School, Barrie
Prince Philip Elementary, St. Catharines
Princeton School, Princeton

Puce Elementary School, Emeryville
Queen Elizabeth C.V.I., Kingston
Queen Elizabeth Elementary, Perth
Queen Elizabeth P. S., Kitchener
Queen of Peace School, Leamington
Queen's Rangers School, Copetown
R. Byrns Curry P. S., Ottawa
Rama Central Public School, Washago
Ranchdale Public School, North York
Randall Public School, Markham
Regent Heights Junior School, Scarborough
Regent Park Public School, Orillia
Richard Beasley School, Hamilton
Rick Hansen Public School, London
Rideau Public School, Kingston
Rideau Vista School, Westport
Ridgetown Public School, Ridgetown
Ridgewood Public School Mississauga
Ripley District School, Ripley
Rivercrest Catholic School, Petawawa
Riverside Public School, Elmira
Riverside Public School, Huntsville
Riverside Public School, Mississauga
Robert Hopkins School, Gloucester
Robert Land School, Hamilton
Rockford Public School, North York
Roseland Public School, Windsor
Roseville Elementary, Windsor
Ross Mineview School, Haley Station

Ross R. MacKay P. S. Hillsburgh
Roy H. Crosby P. S., Markham
Ruthven Public School, Ruthven
S. H. Connor Public School, Tweed
S. J. McLoed Public School, Bainsville
Sacred Heart Elementary, Teeswater
Sacred Heart of Jesus, Batawa
Sacred Heart School, Guelph
Sacred Heart School, Kenilworth
Sacred Heart School, Midland
Sacred Heart School, Sioux Lookout
Sacred Heart School, Wingham
Saugeen Valley Elementary, Durham
Scott Street Public School,

St. Thomas
Seneca Elementary School, Hamilton
Seneca Hill Elementary, North York
Seneca Unity Public School, Caledonia
Shakespeare Public School, Stratford
Shelter Bay Public School Mississauga
Sheridan Park P. S., Mississauga
Shoreham Public School, Toronto
Silverthorn Junior School, City of York
Sir Albert Love School, Oshawa
Sir Isaac Brock School, Stoney Creek
Sir John A. Macdonald School, Belleville
Sloane Public School, North York
Sophiasburg Central School, Picton
South Branch Elementary, Kemptville
South Crosby P. S., Elgin
South Plympton School, Wyoming
South River Elementary, South River
Southridge Public School, Kitchener
South Shore Education Centre, Nipissing

Sparta Elementary Schoo, Sparta
Spring Valley Public School, Brighton

Spruce Ridge Community School, Durham
St. Agatha School, St. Agatha
St. Alexander School, Windsor
St. Aloysius School, Kitchener
St. Aloysius School, Stratford
St. Ann School, Sault Ste. Marie
St. Anne School, Hanmer
St. Anne's School, London
St. Bernadette School, Barrie
St. Bernard School, Windsor
St. Casimir's School, Round Lake Centre
St. Catherine of Siena School, Mississauga
St. Charles School, Bradford
St. Christopher School, St. Catharines
St. Christopher School,Windsor
St. Clare Catholic School, Mississauga
St. Clement School, St. Clements
St. Columban School, Dublin
St. David's School, Dorchester
St. Edward Catholic School, Markham
St. Elizabeth School, Bowmanville
St. Eugene School, Hamilton

St. Fidelis School, Toronto
St. Francis Cabrini, Delhi

St. Francis of Assisi, Mississauga
St. Francis of Assisi, Newcastle
St. Francis School, North Bay
St. Francis Xavier School, Brampton
St. Francis Xavier School, Brockville
St. George-German School, St. George
St. Gregory School, Mississauga

St. Gregory School, North Bay
St. Gregory School, St. Clair Beach
St. Gregory's School, Picton
St. Isidore School, Kanata
St. James Catholic Schoo, Kanata
St. James High School, Guelph
St. James School, Colgan
St. James School, Windsor
St. John Elementary, Woodslee
St. John of the Cross School, Mississauga
St. John's School, Guelph

St. John's School, Perth
St. John's School, Peterborough
St. Joseph Elementary, Goderich
St. Joseph Elementary, Guelph

St. Joseph School, Brampton
St. Joseph's School, Belleville
St. Jules Elementary, Windsor
St. Kevin School, Brampton
St. Louis School, Leamington
St. Luke Elementary School, Mississauga
St. Marguerite d'Youville, Barrie
St. Marguerite d'Youville, Tecumseh
St. Mark the Evangelist, Whitby
St. Martin de Porres School, West Hill
St. Martin School, Smithville
St. Mary Elementary School, Mount Forest
St. Mary School, Elora
St. Mary School, Ottawa
St. Mary's School, Carleton Place
St. Mary's School, Wilno
St. Matthew the Evangelist, Whitby
St. Patrick School, Ajax
St. Patrick School, Burlington
St. Patrick School, Peterborough
St. Patrick's Catholic School, Markham
St. Patrick's School, Caledonia
St. Paul School, Kitchener
St. Peter's School, Sarnia
St. Philomena Catholic School, Fort Erie
St. Raphael Elementary, Burlington
St. Sofia School, Mississauga
St. Teresa of Avila School, Elmira
St. Thomas Aquinas School, Keswick
St. Thomas More School, Mississauga
St. Wilfrid School, Windsor
St. William School, Emeryville

Stella Maris Catholic School, Amherstburg
Stephen Saywell Public School, Oshawa

Stoneybrook Public School, London
Sts. Peter and Paul School, Mississauga
Sullivan Community School, Chatsworth
Sundridge Centennial P. S., Sundridge
Swansea Public School, Toronto
Tecumseth South Central, Tottenham
Teeterville Public School, Teeterville
Terry Fox Elementary, Barrie

Terry Fox Public School, Agincourt
The Chartwell House Early Learning Centre, Oakville

The Good Shepherd Catholic School, Barrie
Thessalon Public School, Thessalon
Thomas D'Arcy McGee School, Gloucester
Thomas Gillbard P. S., Cobourg
Toniata School, Brockville
Trafalgar Public School, London
Turnberry Central School, Wingham

Turnbull School, Ottawa

Upsala Public School, Upsala
Uxbridge Public School, Uxbridge
V. K. Greer Memorial School, Utterson
Valleyfield Junior P. S., Toronto
Valleyview School, Ilderton
Vanier School, Brockville
Victoria Public School, Owen Sound
Victoria Village P. S., North York
Vincent Massey P. S., Cornwall
Viscount Alexander P. S., Ottawa
Vradenburg Jr. Public School, Scarborough
W. H. Ballard School, Hamilton
W. J. Watson P. S., Keswick
Walkerton Public School, Walkerton
Wallace Township P. S., Gowanstown
Walsh Public School, Simcoe
Walter Zadow P. S., Arnprior
Warminster Elementary School, Warminster

Waubaushene Elementary, Waubaushene
Waverley Drive P. S., Guelph
Waverley Public School, Bowmanville
Westdale Public School, St. Catharines
Westmount Elementary, London
Westmount School, Thorold
Whitchurch Highlands School, Stouffville
Winona Public School, Winona
Winston Churchill P. S., Kingston
Wolford Public School, Merrickville
Woodcrest Public School, Oshawa
Greenschools